Blog

IGCSE & A LEVEL Results Summer 2018

IGCSE & A LEVEL Results Summer 2018

It is with immense pride that we share with all our Med High students, parents and teachers our exceptional IGCSE and A level results. Our close hand student-teacher relationship, outstanding teaching methodology and commitment has once again brought complete joy for all of us. A special mention goes to the following students:

  • Bondarenko Maxim (A* in IGCSE Chemistry, IGCSE Physics and IGCSE Mathematics and A in IGCSE ICT)
  • Chubykina Polina (7 in English Language)
  • Derawi Janat (A* in IGCSE Biology, IGCSE Chemistry, IGCSE Physics, IGCSE Mathematics, IGCSE French, IGCSE English Language and A in IGCSE ICT)
  • Farid Noor (A in IGCSE Biology, IGCSE Chemistry and IGCSE French)
  • Gregory Harry (7 in IGCSE English Language)
  • Grigoryeva Varvara (A in IGCSE English Literature)
  • Hayes Chloe Kathleen Ali (A in IGCSE Biology and IGCSE English Language)
  • Iakovou Mikaella (A* in GCSE Greek)
  • Kkanti George (A* in IGCSE Biology, IGCSE Chemistry, IGCSE Physics, IGCSE Mathematics and A in IGCSE English Language)
  • Klemm Lopez Nicolas (A* in IGCSE Biology and IGCSE English Language and A in IGCSE Chemistry, IGCSE Physics and IGCSE History)
  • Melekis Ioannis (A* in IGCSE English Literature and A in IGCSE English Language)
  • Papaspyrou Olivia (A* in IGCSE English Language and A in English Literature)
  • Rosenbaum Floris Hieronymus (9 in IGCSE English Language and A* in IGCSE French)
  • Sassin Denis (A* in IGCSE French)
  • Charalambous Sotiris (A in IAL Greek)
  • Grishko Miloslava (A in IAL Business)
  • Markou Athanasios (A in IAL Business)
  • Pitsillis Angelo (A in GCE Maths and IAL Physics
  • Pitsillis Stefano (A in GCE Maths)
  • Popa Andreea (A in IAL Business and GCE Applied ICT)
  • Spiridonova Mariya (A in IAL English Literature)
  • Vasileva Nikol (A in IAL English Literature)
  • Bogatova Mishel (A in IAL English Literature)
  • Kiteou Katerina (A* in IAL English Literature)
  • Kotopouli Paraskevi (A in IAL Greek)
  • Nicolaou Natalie (A* in English Literature and A in IAL Business
  • Nobrega Nyah Christalla Teresa (A in IAL History)
  • Pantazi Konstantina (A* in IAL Greek)
  • Salahi Saren (A in IAL Physics and GCE Maths)

 

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.